r0751.comHome NavigationNavigation
Home >  News >  "Pokemon Squishmallows on Sale at Amazon - Hurry, Offer Ends Soon!"

"Pokemon Squishmallows on Sale at Amazon - Hurry, Offer Ends Soon!"

Author : Ellie Update:Apr 23,2025

The Pokémon range of Squishmallows offers some of the most delightful plushies in the franchise, and Amazon has sweetened the deal by slashing prices on select 14-inch ultra-soft Pocket Monsters, with some available for as low as $6.06.

The standout bargain is the Marill Squishmallow, a beloved Gen-2 Water-type, now priced at just $6.06, down from its original $17.49. This represents a whopping 65% savings, not including taxes and shipping & handling costs.

Squishmallows Original 14-Inch Marill Pokémon Plush

0$17.49 save 65%$6.06 at Amazon

Squishmallows Original 14-Inch Belibolt Pokémon Plush

0$24.99 save 66%$8.47 at Amazon

Squishmallows Original 14-Inch Fuecoco Pokémon Plush

0$24.99 save 63%$9.23 at Amazon

Squishmallows Pokemon 14-Inch Clefairy Plush

0$24.99 save 59%$10.13 at Amazon

Next up is the EleFrog Pokémon, Bellibolt, now available for a mere $8.47, a 66% discount from its initial $24.99 price. Pokémon Scarlet & Violet fans can snag the popular Fire-type starter, Fuecoco, for $9.23 after a 63% price cut. For those who prefer the classic Kanto region, the 14-inch Clefairy plush is now just $10.13 following a 59% reduction.

It's worth noting that Amazon has made these deals somewhat elusive, as they may not appear during regular browsing. To ensure you don't miss out, we recommend clicking through our dedicated catalogue above to access each product page directly, allowing you to purchase swiftly and effortlessly.

Squishmallows Pokemon Gengar Series 1, Plush, 25 cm

0$26.99 save 7%See it!

Squishmallows Pokemon 14-Inch Teddiursa Plush

0$24.99 save 16%See it!

Squishmallows Original 14in Eevee Pokémon Plush

0See it!

Squishmallows Pokemon Snorlax Plush Toy

0See it!

Squishmallows Pokemon Pikachu Series

0See it!

Squishmallows Original 14in Chansey Pokémon Plush

0See it!

If you're interested in the overall best Squishmallows within the Pokémon range, such as Gengar and Snorlax, they are still available on Amazon. Some have received minor price reductions, up to $4, though not as significant as the discounts on the previously mentioned plushies.

These plushies are a great investment for anyone looking to add cozy, squeezable Pokémon-themed cushions to their living space.

At the time of writing, around 50% of the Marill, Fuecoco, and Clefairy Squishmallows have already been claimed. As awareness of these incredible deals grows, act fast to secure yours before this limited-time offer expires.

Latest Articles
  • Switch 2 Pre-Orders Descend into Chaos

    ​ As I write this, it's 11:30 PM CT—well past my usual bedtime on a weekday—and like seemingly everyone else on Earth (and perhaps a few neighboring planets), I'm attempting to pre-order a Nintendo Switch 2.Pre-orders were scheduled to go live at 9 PM

    Author : Julian View All

  • Realms of Pixel launches Skybreak Tower

    ​ Realms of Pixel has launched the new Skybreak Tower event.Players are placed into competitive ranking groups to battle one another.Achieve a higher rank for better rewards when the event concludes.Realms of Pixel, the popular anime-inspired gacha RPG

    Author : Max View All

  • Seven Knights: ReBIRTH Unveils New Heroes, October Events

    ​ The latest update for Seven Knights Re:Birth introduces two new heroes and special in-game events.Embrace the mystical serpent theme with Kagura or team up with the heroic Amelia to save the day.Take advantage of newly added power-up events for valua

    Author : Max View All

Topics
Top Sports News and Score Apps
Top Sports News and Score AppsTOP

Stay up-to-date on all the latest sports news and scores with our curated collection of top-rated mobile apps! Whether you're a football fanatic, basketball buff, or tennis aficionado, we've got you covered. Download and enjoy games like MYFM - Online Football Manager, Super Soccer - 3V3, Hot Dunk Basketball, Synchronized Swimming, Rocket Car Ball, Tennis Clash, Tennis World Open 2023 - Sport Mod, Head Soccer, Mobile Soccer League 2024, and Mini Tennis. Find your favorite sport and dive into the action! This page features a selection of the best sports apps for Android and iOS, offering a mix of realistic simulations and fun arcade-style games. Discover your next favorite sports app today!